Protection of personal data

When handling data, we undertake to comply with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC ('GDPR').

Privacy Statement

PLAYzone s.r.o., the operator of the website www.pzchallenge.cz, declares that all personal data is considered strictly confidential and is handled in accordance with Act No. 101 / 2000Sb., And in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of PLAYzone s.r.o.

What data do we collect?

We need to know your full name, address, date of birth, telephone and mail contact in order to register a venue, buy a ticket, donate any amount or purchase a souvenir.

What does the data do?

In order to execute a business transaction we need to communicate with you and know the above mentioned data. Since your personal information is collected for the purpose of conducting a business transaction, your explicit consent is not required. It is then used for your identification on the spot, ie. at the entrance to the event it is checked that all the data agree and that only those who have properly registered or bought the ticket participate in the event.

Is the data shared with someone?

The data you enter during the order is not shared with any third party except when you purchase a souvenir, where we share the shipping information with the carrier. Since all sending of tickets and communication takes place only online between us and your entered email, there is no need to share any other data.

How long is the data stored?

The data entered during the order is stored for one year for the purpose of order realization and subsequently evaluation and billing of ticket sales.

Consent to the processing of materials from the event

As a participant of our event, you agree to the transactions on this website so that we can use any footage (videos, photos, game recordings) that you appear without your further consent. And for advertising and commercial purposes connected with our event and fulfillment of our partners.

What user rights do I have?

As a buyer on our website and participant of our event, you have the right to ask us at the contact email below for the details you entered during the order, correct them as part of an incorrect order, and file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority.

Where to go for questions?

In case of any doubts you can contact us by e-mail info@pzchallenge.cz.